some ideas and random thought streams. nothing more than me being bored and having the ability to post. i try to keep it simple. not much politics nor religion.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

Lost in time!

I am a day behind, but blogging the night before. Ya, got me? I am a crazy cat if you haven't figured that out yet. I was a morning blogger, as in on my way to work, now I am a night blogger as in on my way home from work. Hence, this picture is from yesterday morning ( I post in the am), shazam.

Now I have some more time to read fabulous blogs. Let's face it, its addicting. If you could all leave a comment with your favorite blog that you read I would be thankful.

I am gonna tell you a secret: shhhh

Wifey and I do tae bo. Late at night when the beans goes to sleep. We put the tape in the vcr *gasp* and we work it out with billy. Its pretty low impact which I need with the bad knees, and great exercise. My point is, I am not to be messed with billy has taught me all the kick boxing I need to know. I hate to say it, yet pretty soon we will be sweating to the oldies. Maybe when billy gets old we can switch was back to richard simmons.

I have way too much pent up energy to focus on one topic after work. I sit all day in my cube and talk about the same shit all day long. Now when I leave my thoughts are a mess. Might have something to do with the free redbull, that shit is like crack. Not that I know what crack is like, just saying that's all. A funny redbull story. My buddy was in vegas for a few days and was rushed to the hospital because he was having heart murmurs. When he got home and I asked him about vegas he told me the story and I asked how he is feeling. He said pretty good, yet that is the last time he will drink redbull and vodka for 3 days straight without sleep. Nothing like letting those uppers and downers fight it out in your system.

Thur am and traffic sucks, and so does the music now a days. Although the new staind cd is pretty good. I really dig aaron lewis's voice.
Sent via BlackBerry

3 comments:

Sarcastically Bitter said...

My VCR died. I'm jealous! haha Redbull and Vodka 3 days straight, that's kinda scary!

Jess said...

I can't believe that about your friend. That is very, very intense.

As for blogs...check out it's a bloggy blog world. It's hilarious!!

http://joshlos.wordpress.com/

taebo_melanie said...

Hi!

Hi, my name is Melanie, I am from Billy Blanks Enterprises, and we want to thank you for using Tae Bo and are glad you are enjoying the workouts!

We'd love to send you and your wife free t-shirts to say thank you; email me your size and address and we'll get that sent out.

info@billyblanks.com

Also check out our website at billyblanks.com or teamtaebo.com

Have a great day and thanks again!